OPEN DAY

Meet our instructors, check our offer!

The program includes presentation of the educational offer, meetings with instructors, demonstration classes, cinema, a performance, and workshops.

We invite you to the Open Day full of attractions! Be with us! 🙂

PROGRAM:
11.00-16.00 – FREE SHOW WORKSHOPS

HALL
11.00-14.00 – English, chess (consultations)
11.00-12.00 – Music & English (consultations)
13.30- 14.30 – SYMULTANA Chess (REGISTRATION is required)

ENTRESOL
13.30-14.30 – Rehearsal with the VRC choir

ROOM 204 – Babel, 2nd floor
12.00-13.00 – Portuguese and Spanish

ROOM 205 – Lost in Translation, 2nd floor
12.00-14.00 – Demonstration workshops – French Corner

ROOM 208 – Mister Blot’s Academy, 208, 2nd floor
11.00-12.50 Nature-o-art
11.00-12.50 Little Pattern
11.00-12.50 Creations
13.00-13.30 Art with imagination
13.40-14.20 Wild atelier (5-7 years)
14.30-15.00 Sensory art
15.10-15.40 LEGO

ROOM 209 – Sound of Noise, 2nd floor
11.00-12.00 Piano Forte
11.00-13.00 Guitar and other instruments

ROOM 211 – Afterimages, 2nd floor
11.00-13.00 – Professional painting and drawing course

ROOM 212 a & b – Louder than bombs, 2nd floor
11.00-13.00 – HOMERECORDING vs Studio – production of music from scratch

ROOM 214/215 – Whispers & Shouts, 2nd floor
12.00-13.00 – Opera singing workshops
14.00-15.00 – Solo singing, consultations

ROOM 217 – Mac Gyver, 2nd floor
11.30-12.00 – Robotics
12.00-12.30 – Programming for children
12.40-13.10 – There was a city
13.30-14.30 – Frame by frame, Open Toonz and creating computer games

ROOM 216 – Die Hard, 2nd floor
12.00-12.30 – scientific workshops: experiments
12.45-13.15 – scientific workshops: experiments
13.30-14.00 – scientific workshops: experiments

ROOM 219 – Man of marble, 2nd floor
11.00-12.00 Consultation with the instructor – Ceramics for children
11.00-14.00 Micro-modeling and strategic games studio “GOLIAT”

ROOM 301 – Zoom, 3rd floor
14.00-14.30 – Film KADR (6-10 years)

ROOM 305 – Little feet patter, 3rd floor
11.00 – 11.40 Musical classes for the youngest
13.30 – 14.00 Break Kids (4-6 years)
14.10 – 14.40 Break Academy (7-13 years)

ROOM 307 – Dancing in the Dark, 3rd floor
11.00-11.40 Zumba GOLD
13.00-13.30 Academy of Musical Theatre (6-9 years)
13.40-14.10 Academy of Musical Theatre (10-16 years old)
14.20-14.50 Disco dance (5-11 years old)
15.00-15.30 Fencing

ROOM 315 – Out of breath, 3rd floor
12.00-12: 45 Qigong
14.00-15.30 Aikido
14.30-15.30 Karate (5-7 years)

ROOM 316 Black Swan, 3rd floor
11.30-12.00 Self-massage and face fitness instead of aesthetic medicine
12.30-13.00 SALSA SOLO

12:00 – CINEMA: MOVIES FOR CHILDREN
room: Broadway
Ella Bella Bingo (4+)
ticket: PLN 15, buy a ticket online or at the reception – buy a ticket
Duration: 75 min
Language version: Dubbing

19:00 – PERFORMANCE: KITCHEN
free entrance, booking places online or at the reception – booking places
dir. Andre de la Cruz